SWITCH LS MERINO BASELAYER

SWITCH LS MERINO BASELAYER

TORSION BASELAYER SHIRT - XS/S

Polaris Bikewear's Torsion Short Sleeve Cycling Baselayer, designed to be worn tightly against the skin. The design uses body mapping technology giving variable panel construction, strategically designed to give muscle support and temperature control.

Regular Price £49.99 Special Price £19.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
POL01-1362

Polaris Bikewear's Torsion Short Sleeve Cycling Baselayer, designed to be worn tightly against the skin. The design uses body mapping technology giving variable panel construction, strategically designed to give muscle support and temperature control, and cope with areas of high perspiration. The tubular seam-free construction reduces the amount of seam rub and discomfort from abrasion. Manufactured from Prolen yarns; used in high perspiration areas due to its breathability and moisture wicking properties. As well as Becool yarns; used for the majority of the body of the garment for its high tensile strength properties enabling it to absorb muscle vibrations.





More Information
Country of Manufacture China
Barcode 5055146213628
Colour Black
MPN 1362
Gender Male
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TORSION BASELAYER SHIRT - XS/S
Your Rating

Mens Size Guide

MENSSMLXLXXL
Chest in cm8896104112120
Chest in inches3538414447
Waist in cm76818694102
Waist in inches30.532343740
Inseam in cm7880828486
Inseam in inches3131.5323334