VISION JERSEY

VISION JERSEY

THERMATEK OVERSHOE

THERMATEK OVERSHOE

MEDUSA MTB JERSEY

The Polaris Women's Medusa mountain biking jersey is the kit to be seen in this season. Polaris were Finalists in the Total Women's Cycling women's clothing brand of the year awards and this new exclusive range is definitely leading the way for Spring/Summer. The Medusa Trail Jersey is a women's specific mountain biking jersey that is made from a fast wicking fabric keeping you dry on rides and taking sweat away from the skin. The jersey has a lightweight and breathable composition with mesh paneling in key ventilation areas to keep you cool when working hard on the bike and the modesty zip aids temperature control. A zipped security pocket allows for great storage and the flatlock stitching ensures optimum comfort in all conditions.
-62% OFF
As low as £19.00 Regular Price £49.99
Availability: In stock
SKU
POL01-6031-P
women's specific short sleeve trail jersey moisture wicking cooldry fabric for temperature regulation rear storage pocket with reflective print for increased visibility mesh paneling at key ventilation points flatlock stitching throughout for optimum comfort
More Information
Country of Manufacture China
Age Group Adult
Discipline Mountain Biking
Colour Purple
Clothing Jerseys
Gender Female
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MEDUSA MTB JERSEY
Your Rating

Womens Size Guide

WOMENS810121416
Chest in cm82879297102
Chest in inches3234363840
Waist in cm7176818691
Waist in inches2830323436
Hips in cm879297102107
Hips in inches3436384042
Inseam in cm7576.577.57980
Inseam in inches3030.53131.532