VISTA SS JERSEY

VISTA SS JERSEY

HORIZON SS TRAIL JERSEY

HORIZON SS TRAIL JERSEY

VELA JERSEY

The Polaris women's Vela Race road cycling jersey is the kit to be seen in this season. Polaris were finalists in the Total Women's Cycling women's clothing brand of the year awards and this new exclusive range was definitely leading the way for Spring Summer 2015. The Vela Jersey is a women's specific performance jersey that is made from a fast wicking fabric keeping you dry on rides and taking sweat away from the skin. The jersey has a lightweight and breathable composition to keep you cool when working hard on the bike and the full length zip aids temperature control. Three rear pockets including a zipped security pocket allow for great storage.
-55% OFF
As low as £25.00 Regular Price £54.99
Availability: In stock
SKU
POL01-5997-P
women's specific performance jersey fast wicking fabric lightweight and breathable to ensure coolness and dryness full-length zip to aid temperature control three rear pockets including a zipped security pocket branded rubber to the back of the hem
More Information
Country of Manufacture China
Age Group Adult
Discipline Road Cycling
Colour Whitef
Type Cycling shorts
Clothing Jerseys
Gender Female
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:VELA JERSEY
Your Rating

Womens Size Guide

WOMENS810121416
Chest in cm82879297102
Chest in inches3234363840
Waist in cm7176818691
Waist in inches2830323436
Hips in cm879297102107
Hips in inches3436384042
Inseam in cm7576.577.57980
Inseam in inches3030.53131.532